Fixtures/Results


First Team:


DateTimeVenue OppositionCompetitionResult Scorers
08/07/177.30pmAwayCaernarfon Town FCFriendly3-1Iwan Jones
11/07/177.00pmAwayCemaes Bay FCFriendly3-3Osian Jones x2, Iwan Jones
15/07/172.30pmAwayLlanerchymedd FCFriendly0-8Craig Roberts x4, Paul Rowlands x2, Sean Pritchard, Gari Owen
18/07/177.45pmAwayLlandudno FCFriendly2-0
20/07/176.30pmAwayAmlwch TownFriendly2-4Iwan Jones x2, Osian Jones, Ross Mark
27/07/176.45pmHomeAberffraw FCFriendly2-0Craig Roberts, Osian Jones
01/08/177.00pmAwayAberffraw FCFriendly0-5Dan Thomas x2, Gari Owen, Harry Galeotti, Craig Roberts
05/08/172.30pmHomeHolyhead Hotspur FCFriendly3-2Steve Kehoe, Osian Jones, Matthew Jones,
12/08/172.30pmHomePenrhyndeudraeth FCLeague2-0Iwan Jones, Harry Galeotti
15/08/176:30pmAwayTrearddur BayLeague0-3Craig Roberts, Osian Jones, Gari Owen
19/08/172.00pmAwayPwllheli FCFAW Welsh Cup3-1Andy Sinclair
23/08/176.30pmAwayLlanrug Utd FCLeague3-2Iwan Jones x2
26/08/172.30pmHomePwllheli FCLeague8-0Harry Galeotti 3, Craig Roberts 2, Iwan Jones, Sean Pritchard, Matthew Jones
09/09/172.30pmAwaySt AsaphLeague0-0
16/09/172.30pmAwayNantlle ValeLeague0-2Craig Roberts, Iwan Jones
30/09/172.30pmHomeLlanberisLeague4-0Sean Pritchard, Iwan Jones, Craig Roberts, Gavin Sharpe
07/10/172.30pmAwayGreenfieldLeague1-2Craig Roberts, Harry Galeotti
14/10/172.30pmHomeConwy BoroughLeague1-2Dan Thomas
21/10/172.30pmHomeHawarden RangersWelsh Trophy3-1Daniel Thomas x2, Cameron Jones
28/10/172.30pmAwayLlanrwst League1-2Dan Thomas x2
04/11/172.00pmHomeSt.Asaph CityLeague3-0Harri Galeotti, Iwan Jones, Jack Williams
18/11/171:30pmHomeLlanystumdwyFAW Trophy4-0Iwan Jones, Sean Pritchard, Matthew Jones x 2
02/12/171:30AwayLlanrug UtdCookson Cup4-3Craig Roberts, Daniel Thomas, Gari Owen
09/12/172.00pmHomeGreenfieldLeague4-2Iwan Jones x2, Callum McMinimee, Jack Williams
30/12/172.00pmHomeLlanrug UtdLeague1-1Daniel thomas
06/01/182.00pmAwayLlanberisLeague0-4Harry Galeotti x4
13/01/181:30pmHomeHakin UtdWelsh Trophy3-1Dan Thomas, Paul Rowlands, Harry Galeotti
03/02/181.30pmHomeMelidenMawddach Cup11-0Cai Powell-Roberts, James Saxon, Jack Williams, Craig Roberts x 3, Harry Galeotti x2 Iwan Jones x 2, Osian Jones
07/02/187.30pmAwayConwy BoroughLeague1-2Iwan Jones, James Saxon
10/02/181.30pmAwayPenydarren FCFAW Trophy2-0
17/02/18AwayLlanefydd Mawddach Cup 2-0
23/02/187.30pmHomeNantlle ValeLeague0-1
14/03/187:30Home Mynydd Llandegai League 4-0Matthew Jones x2, Gavin Sharpe, Cameron Jones
17/03/182:30AwayPenrhyndaedraethLeague 1-3Matthew Jones x2, Callum Mcminimee
21/03/187:30HomeTrearddur BayLeague 2-1Iwan Jones, Harri Galleotti
24/03/182:30AwayLlandudno Albion League 1-1Jack Williams
31/03/182:30AwayBarmouth & DyffrynLeague 0-0
02/04/182:30AwayLlandyrnogLeague 3-2James Saxon, Jack Williams
07/04/182.30pmHomeLlandyrnogLeague2-1Craig Roberts, Matthew Jones
10/04/187.30pmHomeLlandudno AlbionLeague4-1Harri Galleotti x2, Iwan Jones, Matthew Jones
14/04/182.00pmAwayPwllheliLeague2-5Iwan Jones (2), Matthew Jones, Jack Williams, Cameron Jones
17/04/186.30pmAwayMynydd LlandegaiLeague0-2Mathew Jones, Dan Thomas
21/04/182.30pmHomeLlanrwst UtdLeague2-0Matthew Jones, Iwan Jones
26/04/188.00pmHomeBarmouth & DyffrynLeague1-3Matthew Jones